Friday, 14 October 2011

Thoughtfulness of a Woman~

♥ Women(Mother Sister Wife Daughter) is the most beautiful part of GOD ALLAH AL-MIGHTY creation...

♥ She starts compromising at a very tender age...

♥ She sacrifices her chocolates for her father/brother...

♥ Later she sacrifices her love for just a smile on her parents face...

♥ She sacrifices her Comfort and desires for her In-Laws...

♥ She sacrifices her full youth for her husband and children without complain...

♥ And finally her life ends up only by compromising for others happiness...

♥ She is that creature of God who no one can compete...

♥ Respect every girl/lady in your life. You will never know what she has sacrificed for you...♥♥♥

Please fix this!!!

Okay here's the thing... I'm kinda puzzled by my favicon on this blog..
Coz when I'm in Mozilla it looks like this;


It's sooo cute right? ;)))
I put this favicon through the html code..
And taken the pic from a blog..
And now here, I'll show you, what my favicon looks like in Google Chrome.


Seeeee~!! That's the big puzzler.. Coz I tried, juz a while ago..
What if I put something on my favicon.......... *Ughhh~! so hard to explain it.. I'll juz show you..*


In the left top corner, you'll see what I mean.. *sorry if you can't, it's in your settings in Layout*
So yeah and I think that's what it looks like when you view my blog right?
Please tell me I'm right?
Atleast someone!! :D


Please comment~






















No one??? TT^TT















Purty please!!!!





















Okay I'll do it properly~ Preeetttyyyy pleeaasseeee~~~~ :o3









Okay nevermind if you dun wan.. ahehehe.. I'm not forcing you.. *sarcasm*
Anyway, I want to fix this asap.. Coz I think my mozilla's having a lil glitch with blogger.. ahehehe..
I get fidgety when this is not fixed.. *not really hehe*
And I would love to put the cute cupcake as my favicon.. I'll juz have to find a way to do it..
*Without the black bg in it coz i took/dl-ed the pic as a gif in a site*
Okay so I'll juz have to leave here until here guys~!! Love you!! For those who are reading my blogs!!
Miss you my dear friends!! MWUAAAHHHH!!!

Vote for KPOP!! ^w^


Guys~!! I already did my part.. Except I didn't know if it added on the votes.. ;[
I did it five times.. pressing the same button.. XD
Btw, I saw this comment on DBSK's Mirotic MV... I waz juz randomly choosing a song to hear..
And I just miss listening to their song.. Fave!! ^w^
Kk.. That's all for today.. ^_^ Sweetdreams and Goodnight..

Thursday, 13 October 2011

김현중 'Lucky Guy' 안무연습(Full ver.) (Kim Hyun Joong - Lucky Guy)



I L♥VE iTTTT~!! WHAAAA!!! Asteeeeg ka pareee.. =))

Jamba?

Okay lemme tell you something first before going to the main topic (not really though).. XD
I'm still having this 'excited' feeling on going to Philippines even though it'll be on the other day.. but not tomorrow.. and that's it.. haha..
Going to the subject I wanna share to you too..
Look what I've achieved now!!


Okay tell me if you notice something here that's different from the first picture I've shown you..
Comment below.. ahehehe.. Oh if you don't like there's a chatbox beside the scrollbar..
I need to sleep now.. I've got loads of things I wanna share wid all of you..
But ,as always, so lil time.. (for me that is) I spend almost everytime on procrastinating? XD That can't be..
I juz dun use my time wisely.. So inshaallah (God-willingly) when I'll be there in Philippines, I'll be having a proper time schedule.. I WISSH~!!! >_<
Kk.. Goodnight peeps.. ^_^

Wednesday, 12 October 2011

WOOHOO! XD

LOL!! I juz re-watched an episode on *TPOM juz to share you the craziness of King Julian.. ahehehe..

King Julian: Maurice bring me my spare crown.
Maurice: Uhum....
King Julian: Hahaha! Much betah!
Marlene: A Spare crown?? He just had.. You know.. He's just sitting around.. All along a spare crown.. All along!!
Maurice: Well yeah! For emergencies. Kinda fool king wouldn't have a crown. Please.
Marlene's very angry and handed out her hand to Rico and barfed out a crowbar.
Now Marlene stares a straight face to KJ.

King Julian: What no! no! Never on a Fun day..Seriousleh..
Marlene chases King Julian and screaming..

Oh if you didn't get it.. Here's the title of the episode; Crown Fool
or if you're tooo lazy to find/search for it.. Here it is.. X

*The Penguins of Madagascar

Kaboomie~

Okay guys..
Who knows of King Julian?
Everybody does.. Who doesn't? XD
I like the way he talks.. and the way he invents his words like..
I feel a lil sleepity today.. Hahaha something like that but I juz invented that..
He acts like bossy and sometimes like a good leader..
WOOHOOO~!! =)))
His face reminds me of Joker.. i mean the way he smiles..
He likes to dance everytime.. or let's juz say.. He loves to shake his booty.. :))
Juz watch 'The penguins of Madagascar'.. ^_^
Now we're already in the second season..
And I'm not only loving King Julian also the penguins..
The adorable Private, the one who loves to eat everything Rico, the intelligent Kowalski, and the leader Skipper!!

Where are you?

Jaaangg~!!! Where the heck are you?? =))) You told me that you'll open your blog or public it when you reach there.. >.< And also on Skype... TT^TT And I also told you to keep on touch somehow.. Now that I can't juz call you on the telephone.. I dunno your number there also.. You already have phone right? cellphone that is.. Pleaaaseee~!! Wheeeerreee aarrreeee yooouuuu?????????

Eve~

Okay peeps~!! Goodnight and have a sweetdreams..
Soon I'll be having some emoticons mixed in my blogs..
As soon as I've find out how.. XD

Tuesday, 11 October 2011

GreaseMonkey

Okay a lil help here..
I dunno how greasemonkey works on Mozilla..
Please anyone?

Damn Favicon!

So hard to make my own favicon..
Inshaallah when I master or when I'm an intermediate at editing photos or make my own pictures/gifs on Photoshop I'll make my own favicon..
But still if I only know how to make my own favicon that I'll like.. WOOT! XD
So I'm planning to change my favicon from time to time..
Okay so.. Here it goes....

Bored! Play this!

Yoh! XD
What? Bored? Wanna play something that'll keep you wanting to know the ending?
Well for me I want! XD
Check out my vid;

video

Please excuse the sounds.. I juz was testing on how to video my desktop while I'm doing something.. ehehe.
I've been wanting this.. I'm so glad I have it here right on my lappie.. ^_^
But the only thing I don't have is to edit a video here.. TT^TT
I need to download or install it here before I can edit any videos I like..
Okay so back to the game I want to show you.. Oh I meant share.. ehehe..
Hmm.. Lookie.. What I've accomplished..


Spoiler/Cheat:
The thing I love here is when you're on the rocket and going higher until you reach the clouds you'll get a big smash when you reach the ground.. You can reach the skies by a rocket, glider, and the gum..

Okay I've already smashed the mirror two times juz only to get this pic.. and show you I've done it!! XD
I'm about to finish the achievements here.. only two more and I'm done!!
Guys and Gals!! Check it out whenever you're bored.. ;)
Oh and If you're worried the you might *lose the game, no need to worry it's not going anywhere.. XD
ehehe.. Okay that's all.. Have Fun!!

*As in like if you exit the window you can still play it when you open a new window..
Coz for some games it's like that~

Center it please

Okay My dear readers.. ;))
Wanna know the trick I juz learned on how to make your header or title center on your page?
Well you're gonna be lucky coz I'm gonna give you this link and it'll help you on what alignment you want for your page header.. ^_^
If you've succeeded on what result you've wanted, let me know too..
I wanna see it too!! ;))
Have a nice day.. 

New Look #2

Bloggers~!! Check out the new look of my blog..
hehehe.. It's cute.. ;))
I like it!!
*suddenly remembers B1A4's Beautiful Target*
Oh and what do you think? ;)


FTISLAND Remake ALBUM '새들처럼' Music video full ver

Monday, 10 October 2011

Blogwalking No More?

Owkay.. Now that I'm here on blog..
I'm actually wondering 'when am I going to have readers?'
I dun actually like my IRL friends to know this.. he he.. :|
Oh except of course to my bestest friends and close friends..
*I chose who to read my blog actually* >_<
If I'm atleast expert to something..
Some people might acknowledge me for that.. ;D ;')

Practicing before going to bed..

Hey Gals..
XD Okay I'm not much excited now.. >_<
But I'm juz gonna tell you that I'm making a wallpaper for my lappie.. *My first ever* WOOT~
ahehe.. In a simple but also cute *for me* way.. XD
hmm.. I'm not yet expert but i'm practicing to be one.. oh and I should be on bed by 9.. But what do you know, Time flies when you're having too much fun.. or not caring *at all* at the time.. >_< *that's me*
OH MY GOSH!!
Kk.. Gotta finish this so that I'll sleep.
Dun wanna wake up late morning.. >.<


Oh guess what~ I remember doing a wallpaper for my laptop~
But I didn't continue doing it and didn't do it at all~ =))
So I guess that was FAIL! anyways, Google is always there..
And it always has everything!! XD ♥♥♥
#August 2013 

WOW

Salamu alaikum readers..
Well we didn't go to philippines yet.. >.<
Because of our residence permit wasn't stamped yet..
But we already had our ticket..
Oh so I waz juz thinking..
What will I do there in Philippines that I will not do here..
or vice-versa..
But yeah i was thinking the vice-versa..
Coz here in the house, I'm singing only when I'm with my bro and sis..
I'm not usually singing when my parents are there.. XD
Oh and some embarassing things I don't usually do infront of other people..
Even if they're only staying here (our house) for a while..
hmm.. What else?
Oh yeah what will happen if i have this symptoms (ulcer) again?? TT^TT
Until now it's still hurting me..
Alhamdulillah yesterday it didn't hurt but...
Yesterday night, it came back again..
And I thought... Ughh, do I need to eat again? At this hour? *3AM*
*currently listening to B1A4's Beautiful Target LSSed*
hmmm... I don't know anymore.. XD
I'll juz update my blogs from time to time..
Oh and I'm planning to online even if I'm in Philippines..
My mom said that I should not be online everyday..
WAE?????
I wanzz~! Me gusta~!!
And My dear Ezza.. Pretty please keep your blog open.. TT^TT
Me wans to read your blogs noe!!
Oh and I'm sorry we didn't went yesterday.. >_<
If would've been nicer if together of us went day after day..
or in short.. To be in that "Coincidence".. XD
Oh well.. My mom said it was a blessing in disguise..
Coz I forgot some things also that I should bring to Phil.
That is a review for my College also..
Fi Amanillah to everyone!!! ;)

*Sorry didn't tell anyone that we're still here..
(hiding from the paparazzi loljk)
listening to Kan Mi Youn's Paparazzi
love HyungJoon~♥

Friday, 7 October 2011

Flight

Okay so guess what.. I'm leaving Yanbu for 6 months?
Staying in Philippines to study Qur'an and also some Islamic Morals..
or whatever you call it..
And tomorrow's our flight..
I don't know yet on where to go.. But it's like this.. We'll not be using the airplane to go to Jeddah but by car..
So when we reach Jeddah, we'll go directly to Philippines and it's like 9 hours? of sitting there!! EGAD!
I dun like that.. >.<
So i was also thinking that.. Since I'm gonna learn and study Qur'an there..
Am I gonna EVER listen to music again?
OMG! I dun know if i'm gonna handle that long...
I'm also anticipating that when i return back here..
I'm gonna impress my parents on what I've learned and that I can live on my own..
*It's gonna be my first time to stay there without my parents and it'll be my 4th time to go to Philippines*
ehehe.. Inshaallah everything will be alright..
I'm juz worried about our cats..
Inshaallah when I return back here..
They're gonna grow.. Inshallah.!
I wanna hug them so tightly, like Asmaa's cat.. ^_^
I'm actually worried about everything..
Also I hope that My Dear Haziqah would read this..
I'm so sorry.. It was all so sudden..
I juz knew everything this week..
Also my Bestfriend Maribeth!!
I'm gonna miss you very much!!
Sana nakapag-hang out pa tayo..
Pero having you as my bestfriend is enough..
and also the time when you came to my graduation!
I'm so so sorry i didn't take care of the bracelet you gave me..
I'll bring it with me to Philippines.. ehehe.. ;))
My Dear Hannah!! I'm also so sorry I didn't call you.. I juz called you when you texted me..
Inshaallah take care there.. aka Fi Amanillah..
My Dear Ezza~!! Take care of yourself.. don't forget about us ah..
It was sooo nice to have a friend like you and Alhamdulillah I've met you.. ^_^
Okay for the rest of my friends, close friends, and colleagues? :D XD
I'm gonna miss it.. sorry for leaving you..
It would be nice if I could stay with you.. *not till the end* ahaha.. jk lng XD :))
but for friends, yes, I'd like to be with you till the end..
Oh and one more friend;
Alia!!! It would've been nice to see you before I go..
But i told you already i'll be back right?
ahehehe.. Inshaallah! ^_^
My dear malaysian friends.. Don't forget to teach me your language!! XD
I'm really eager! But please be patient with me.. coz you know i'm forgetful.. >.<
Okay i'll stop here for now.. Coz I still need to pack my things..
Haven't finished with it yet.. Juz started today.. I'm still planning to go to school tomorrow, before going away for a long time? ;DDD
Wabzyouuuu~! Fi amanillah everyone!!

Sincerely yours,
Ayah

Wednesday, 5 October 2011

Solution

Alhamdulillah!
After praying, Dhuhr and Asr.. *juz now*
Found the solution for those who are having a hard time on what to do or for other words; problematic.
*like me* After praying I found out that my mind is in total PEACE!! Ma shaa Allah!!
But now that I'm listening in music.. *I should really stop also. Especially when it comes to pop, rock? and kpop* I'm not saying KPOP is bad but I LOVE it that's why i'm kept on doing it.. :|
I should be doing other things but because of FB and music.. This is also called as procrastinating.. >.<
That's all for now.. Oh and i found a page in FB.. That i'm totally related to that topic..
It's 'Looking through some old things and you suddenly smile' something like that.. XD

Finally~

After a long time *i felt like it was a long time* of not talking to Jang2x..
I called her yesterday, and I actually wanted to blog it right away after i called her..
Oh it was good.. But right now, I have alot of things in my mind..
I'm really thinking of alot.. TT^TT
What do to with the papers? *exam papers of the Junior Prep*
The USB of T. Ariel..
What will happen to them?
What am i going to bring to Philippines?
How am I going to finish this all..
And I'm soooo glad that I've found the crochet hook I've been looking for..
*My favorite that is* It was my mom's..
The other crochet hook that I bought i dun like it very much.. >.<
That's why, I'm planning to buy some in Philippines together with a crochet roll/case..
WOOT~! So many things in my mind but so little time..
And I'm having this stomach ache since yesterday and I'm sooo confused..
When are we going to Phil?
this coming Sat? Or the next Sat?
TT^TT

I actually didn't buy any crochet related there~
I actually forgot.. Coz I also can't ask my relatives..
Do you know a place here that's like a Craft Store?!
I just bought some colorful small yarns that I also finished while I was there~
So yeah~ In the end.. I brought nothing..
Oh except those I kept for myself.. hehe..
#August 2013 

Sunday, 2 October 2011

Missed You...

Okay Hi folks..
One question... ;D
What is this? :D


I'm sorry.. Jang2x~!! Are you angry at me? >_<
Did I do something wrong? TT^TT
If I did please tell me... You know I'm kinda forgetful..
But please let me be one of your readers... ;DD
Or at least explain..... I'm kinda worried you know..
At first I was like 'WTH'.. :))=)) sorry..
Coz i saw this juz yesterday night.. fixing my FavIcon..
Then you made your blog private? ;D
Please let's have a chat today... If you're not so busy... ;[[

Saturday, 1 October 2011

Remember Him

"Wash your heart every morning with salat,
then warm it up with remembrance of Allaah.
Every day do your best, Allaah will do the rest.
In shaa Allah Allah knows the best...''
"ALLAHU AKBAR..ALLAHU AKBAR..ALLAHU AKBAR."

Favicon

YAY~! YATTA~!! =))
Finally my Favicon worked... WOOT~! Now i can sleep peacefully.. LOL!!
But i just tested it if it works.. and what do you know?
IT WORKS! I'll change this in the future.. ;))
Thanks to think link.. X
Kk.. Goodnight and sweetdreams.. ;)

Friday, 30 September 2011

"Prince: Tasted it and has no poison" cupcake version XD
 

heterochromia

New word I've learned today..

 Took from this site..





See you next week and next month

Is this even true? Find out more on this link...

  • Author's Comment: 
Didn't read it yet.. Later.. I'm too lazy to read it right now.. XD

Tuesday, 27 September 2011

From the verses of the Qur'an #1

From an Astronomer:-

"I always look at the nine (9) planets & watch their every movement. I realized that all of them keep moving. But one thing really amazes me: Its appointed place never changes its course - not even a bit. even one degree, if the earth gets one degree closer to the sun it will burn & if the earth gets one degree apart it will freeze."

Around 1,432 years ago when the Holy Qur'an was revealed to Prophet Muhammad (SAW), it already contain interesting matters about the outer space. Here is a particular verse related to the above subject:

"AND HE IT IS WHO HAS CREATED THE NIGHT AND THE DAY, AND THE SUN AND THE MOON, EACH IN AN ORBIT FLOATING."

SURAH AL-ANBIYA' (21:33)

Monday, 26 September 2011

Beanbag Chairs~!

  

I've always wanted to have these kind of chairs in my bedroom~!

Sunday, 25 September 2011

Forgive?

Yeah i keep on remembering THAT day.. Forgive and Forget.. was my motto before.. But hey, here's what i'm gonna tell you..


I've already made it to it's original size so YOU can read it better!! ehehe.. And that's what i only want to say right now.. So goodnight and sweetdreams everybody.. ^w^

Saturday, 24 September 2011

Whale Family?



LOL!! This is a funny looking whale.. XD



TωT


/reblogged

Tuesday, 20 September 2011

I'm only doing my job

Uhayuuu~!! XD I'm always forgetting what this means but i always love this word.. ehehe.. ;D
Konnichiwa~! ^-^ Japanese words are catchy.. i think.. lol! This word means Good Afternoon right? :D or atleast peeps say this in the Movies/dramas.. ehehe.. XD Okay, now I really know what it means when you say 'I'm only doing my job'.. Even though you wanted to consult your friend for a matter that you don't want him/her to get more depressed.. Ughh~!! I hope he/she would change his/her mind.. Things are better this way.. I also hope *inshaallah* that he/she would realize that God's testing him/her if he/she would give up or not.. Inshaallah i wouldn't want him/her to loose his/her confidence in me.. TT^TT

Monday, 19 September 2011

BLOGGR

ME WANZ to blog through mobile or atleast view blogs through my mobile.. but can't.. It's saying 'barred' when i want to send it through SMS.. and on the other hand going through MMS, i can't also.. >.< What the heck is up with this.. >.<

Coz during at that time my cellphone wasn't
a SmartPhone.. Unlike now~ X3 hehe..
#August 2013 

Ɩ'м ˩σʌιиɢ тнɛ тωιиƨ {ραят 2}

Okay here's some of the pictures I find cute~!! ^_^

This one's been edited out quiet nicely.. ^_^ They say she's Enma Ai..

Hazuku Twins



Kagamine Rin and Len


They're so lovely.. ^w^
 

Okay, so i might also do some preview of some anime(s) on the future.. So please look forward to it.. ;)
I'm not really sure about the labeling. If they're wrong just tell me.

Sunday, 18 September 2011

Ɩ'м ˩σʌιиɢ тнɛ тωιиƨ

I'm having this feeling today of posting more and more in my blog today, ONLY today.. i guess.. XD
Because of the JoTwins.. haha.. Now I'm already interested looking for twin pictures.. Even fraternal twins.. XD I like it better if it's in anime.. ;)))

Let's start with these cute girls..  




^ These two pictures are related right? v

 They were labeled as "souseiseki & suiseiseki"

 

Cute chibi~! ^w^


  

These two are like Yin and Yang.. Lahv it~♥
 
I just realized this now!! XD They're Kagamine Len and Rin!!
KYAA~ So Vocaloid was already there I just didn't know about em~
#August 2013

Look alike? Perhaps.. Maybe..

It's been bugging me always.. Whenever I look at them..
These K-POP singers.. maybe not only them.. also JPOP and TPOP singers.. ehehe..
hmmm.. For instance, I'm seeing my mom's friend in 2NE1's Park Bom's face.. at some angle.. XD

JYJ's JaeJoong, Jim Brian Khasmir D. Montero.. I saw it when JJ's crying in the 'In Heaven' trailer..

U-Kiss' SooHyun in Gian's face, currently he's in nursery..

  U-Kiss' former Alexander in Murwan's face.. He's also in  nursery.. It's soo funny coz whenever he smiles.. It's like i'm really seeing Alex Oppa~!!! I miss him..

U-Kiss' Hoon in Kuya Aldin Baniaga.. That's why I don't like seeing Hoon everytime.. >.< hehehe.. no hard feelings..

 U-Kiss' former KiBum in Ameen/Amin's face, he's half malaysian and half chinese.. WOOT~!! I LOVE iT whenever I see him~!! XD It's like i'm really seeing KiBummie's shy face.. XD ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ 

 Okay i almost forgot.. XD Jim's sisters.. Hmm.. Myrel Jane D. Montero is very cute whenever she smiles.. Because 2AM's JinWoon looks exactly her whenever they smile/laugh.. XD AS IN!!

And Jiamee Lynn D. Montero also.. XD Before she looked very well like 4Minute's NamJiHyun.. *I don't really know all the members in 4Minute, my sincere apologies, ehehe.. That's why I mentioned her full name.. Coz there's also JiHyun who's a model* Even now, but since JiameeLynn grew a lil fat.. Their smiles are still the same.. ^_^ Cute~!! ;))

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Boyfriend's Jo twins aka Jo KwangMin and Jo YoungMin in Franchesca Garcia.. 
THEY LOOK EXACTLY JUST THE SAME~!!! I made a picture with the both of them.. But I'll make a better one.. *Inshaallah* when i have their updated pictures.. :D Coz it's on the other computer not in my lappie~ ;))

Hmm.. Who's next? I have more, but I forgot the others.. ehehe.. I'll just edit this post once again after I remember them.. XD I'll be posting pictures also so that you'll see what i mean.. ;))

(You might be wondering why I'm mentioning their full names, well atleast some of them, coz I want them to know that I still don't forget about them.. XD ehehe.. )

This is Tumblr?

Hey guys.. Now i'm kinda thinking of posting pictures, mottos n others here like in tumblr coz i have friends in my favorite blogsite, well they're not exactly my friends but i'm following them hehe, that are also sharing it there so i would also like to share it here.. ehehe..

Well here it goes;


Well i just saw this yesterday and my answer was; White Speaker? LOL!! but now it's White Mirror~!! OMG!!What's yours? XD

Thursday, 15 September 2011

Perfs

Hi, once again i have a story to tell you about me..
You know perfs? as in like performances of our dearly beloved celebrities? XD
Before i had the feeling of 'I must download every performances of [B2ST, SHINee, SS501, f(x), U-Kiss, and other band groups] in HD'... XD LOL!! Until our desktop computer was already full of them.. ahaha.. no not really.. XD but yeah i'd like to do that.. here's one of U-Kiss' Comeback Perf. Be sure to watch it!! ^-^

I'm sorry guys~ It was deleted already..
And I dunno when was that Comeback..
If only I had written the date~ (T^T)
#August 2013

Tuesday, 13 September 2011

Bored..

I'm just killing time by watching on YT.. i was waiting for 9pm so i can sleep.. coz i didn't get any rest today since i went home from work.. ;DDD but now.. time has already passed by so fasstt.. and the things i need for tomorrow aren't ready yet.. >.< so i guess i won't be wearing the cute abaya.. ??? Am not sure about that.. TT^TT and yeah here.. If you too are bored and a kpop lover, check out this vids...

P.S.: Don't..... If you have already seen these vids.. :D








*I want one also.. I already have this on my wishlist.. XD*

Ohh now i'm interested to watch their Hello Baby Season.. XD And i shall be starting now.. ;))
I'll be adding vids here, in case you don't want to watch with me.. =)))
Do you know NigaHiga? HE'S SOOOO FAMOUS!! ^_^ 






Okay so i'll just have to stop here for today.. and among the videos i've showed you from NigaHiga, my favorite's the first one .. WOOT!! LOL!! EPIC!! FTW~!! ;))


I ended up not watching SNSD's Hello Baby at all~ (T^T)
#August 2013 

Monday, 12 September 2011

About Struggling..

A man found a cocoon of a butterfly. One day a
small opening appeared. He sat and watched the
butterfly for several hours as it struggled to force its
body through that little hole. Then it seemed to stop
making any progress. It appeared as if it had gotten
as far as it could, and it could go no further.

So the man decided to help the butterfly. He took
a pair of scissors and snipped off the remaining bit
of the cocoon.

The butterfly then emerged easily. But it had a
swollen body and small, shriveled wings.

The man continued to watch the butterfly because
he expected that, at any moment, the wings would
enlarge and expand to be able to support the
body, which would contract in time.

Neither happened! In fact, the butterfly spent the
rest of its life crawling around with a swollen body
and shriveled wings. It never was able to fly.

What the man, in his kindness and haste, did not
understand was that the restricting cocoon and
the struggle required for the butterfly to get
through the tiny opening were Allah's way of
forcing fluid from the body of the butterfly into
its wings so that it would be ready for flight
once it achieved its freedom from the cocoon.

Sometimes struggles are exactly what we need in
our lives. If Allah allowed us to go through our
lives without any obstacles, it would cripple us.

We would not be as strong as what we could
have been. We could never "fly"!

I asked for Strength.........
And Allah gave me Difficulties to make me strong.

I asked for Wisdom.........
And Allah gave me Problems to solve.

I asked for Prosperity.........
And Allah gave me Brain and Brawn to work.

I asked for Courage.........
And Allah gave me Danger to overcome.

I asked for Love..........
And Allah gave me Troubled people to help.

I asked for Favours.........
And Allah gave me Opportunities.

I received nothing I wanted ........
I received everything I needed!

"fatabâraka-LLahu aHsanu-l khâliqîn"
"So blessed be Allah, the best of creators!"
Sura The Believer (23) verse 14

Saturday, 10 September 2011

New Look~

Hi! I'm planning to change the look of my blog again and again until i am satisfied!! XD
So this is how it looks.. i don't like the way how the banner is positioned.. >.< i wanted it to be in the middle.. i even tried to fix in the HTML settings.. ehehe.. So I guess i'll be using the 'Template Designer' design.. ahehehe.. okie.. Well i hope you guys like it.. ^_^

Thursday, 8 September 2011

ADORKABLE~♥



4D Leadah...



TRiPLE S 영원히~~~ ^^,

Lookie lookie... XD nae sarang!! ahehehehe!! ♥

I WANT to add the video to my favorites in YT acc.. but i can't sign in.. >.< soo sloow..
But yeh~~~ I LOVE IT!!!! XD WOOOT!!! ♥♥♥♥♥
Especially the Fan chant and their screaming.. XD ahahaha..!!
I just saw the dance steps of 'A Song Calling For You' and i wanted to try it out.. XD It's cute and looks easy.. and WATCH this!!! ♥♥♥♥♥


I'm still watching this..XD LOOK at their smiles!!! I LOVE it everytime they do it.. ♥O♥
It really catches the audience's attention if they always smile.. :)  Forever TRiPLE S!!!! ♥♥♥

I wanted to add some vids here.. that is "A Song Calling For You" PERFS and ViDZ..
I can't find the vid.. Even though nothing's preventing me to post the link!!!
LOVE THE FANS HERE!!!!!!!!!!!! XD I also would love to join my fellow TRiPLE S at those concert..

And one of the vids I watched are their BTS!! XD I LOVE THEM ALL EQUALLY!!! ♥♥♥♥♥
Five Forever as ONE!! ^_^

UPDATED:
The videos where deleted.. And I actually didn't want to find a replacement for now..
But maybe, inshaallah, in the future! ;)

Lots of love from all TRiPLE S FAN~♥

Saturday, 3 September 2011

His reaction to U-Kiss' Neverland~!!

Watch it first then know my opinion, coz you can't relate to what i'm saying until you watch it.. [-(
For those who are having a sensitive hearing, just lower your volume in speaker/headphones.. ;D


LOWL~!!! XD Have you watched it? XD My comment is:
"LMFAO~!! FREAKiN' U!! XD LOL!! MY GASH~!! i'm having a fun time watching his reaction.. XD One question though; is he gay? ;D
He keeps on saying the F-word and thank you very much that my speaker isn't on the highest volume.. Or else my father would have been freaked out by what i am watching.. >.< XD Okay that's all.. XD

Friday, 2 September 2011

FOREVER KISSME~!! ♥♥♥

SARANGHAEYEO OPPA~!! XD
I'm still not liking the new members coz one of them has a look a like with my bestfriend's brother and i kinda don't like it.. >.< *wonders KiBummie and Alexander-oppa, how are you?* Well, for K-pop fans who's viewing my profile right now.... OMG~!!! I'm LOVING their new MV and i'm currently listening to their album and oh yeah~!!! XD I'm liking Kiseoppie's look there!!! WOOT!! XD They're sooo awesome!!! I wanna learn their dance steps too.. i've got the hang of some of their steps already but i'm a bit shy to dance it infront of the peeps!.. >.< XD
Well here it is; Please listen~♫



P.S: I've been waiting for their comeback since yesterday.. they said they're gonna have comeback on Sept 1.. but it has already passed.. >.< SUPER EXCITED!!! XD

SUPPP~! XD

Ahh it's already September.. Days goes by so fast if you didn't notice it.. gashh~!! XD
Yesterday.. i almost slept like the whole day except that i kept on waking up then going back to sleep.. and also that my mom kept on pestering me to wake up.. XD :))) And yeah i've been a bad girl... ♫ good girl bad girl by miss A ♪ lol.. and when it was almost isha time, my mom can't take it already and kept on shouting at me "WAKE UP~!! YOU'VE ALREADY MISSED FAJR, DHUHR, ASR, AND MAGHRIB!!" and there i go, stood up and wash then pray *seriously no* i'll go repent now this fajr prayer.. and lay down again to my parent's bed without removing my praying garment and took a lil nap but still can't coz of my mom's LOUD voice.. *chuckles*
She then told me to get ready coz we're going to the beach.. YAY!! XD and i was really thinking of my mom's friend's barbecue to eat.. We went 10 or 9pm? then went home 1am... i was kinda hoping to have an over night there.. but people have work TODAY, coz it's saturday.. annnndddd vacation is almost over again for me coz i'm gonna start working again on 5th... >.< SERIOUSLEH I WANNA STUDDYYY instead of working.. and i kinda don't wanna grow up....... XD but you know what they always say "THAT'S LIFE"... bummer... =,=

*UPDATED*
I seriously was bad before~ >w< haha...
Kids don't do this at home! XD
#August 2013

Monday, 22 August 2011

Shugoi Chara~!! XD

Whaaa~!!! I'm loving this series-nya.. as Yoru would say.. XD ♥♥♥ =3
I'm still in Ep 8 going to 9.. or can be said as ep 59 going to 60.. XD
I found some of my fave scenes as GIFs... Kawaii and sooo funny~!! So lovable.. ;))

I just watched this scene on ep 8.. Mitte~!

 
Cuteeeeenessss~! What do you call the caretaker is holding? *i forgot his name sorry* ooh just found his name.. Tsukasa Amakawa.. a cat lover.. ;)))

 
This one is a lil bit small.. =( whaaaaaaaaaaaa~!! A cheesy moment~!! AYIEEE~!! I LOVE THESE TWO!! XD
Ikuto's charanari.. *Character Change* whaaaa~!!! I LOVE IT!! XD イケメンね。
i don't know if what i said is correct but it means handsome right.


The rest of the pix i'm gonna post now are not GIF.. hmm.. i'll try to make one.. XD Wish me luck.. ;))




I've got a cute one right here.. XD Yoru, you're sooo cute~!! ;))

LOVE THIS!! XD ♥♥♥

and this one.. Chibi collection of the previous Guardians.. Kawaiii desu ne... ;)) XD

I'm loving this couple.. XD Amuto.. ;)) 


I'll try to name them and see if i still remember them..XD
Left to Right: Utua-chan, Ikuto, Amu-chan, Tadase-kun, Yaya-tan
okay sorry i 4got you, Fujisake Nadeshiko, Kukai-kun, Kairi-kun


Amu-chan's Shugoi Chara.. XD

okay I guess i'll have to stop until here.. TT-TT need to sleep early.. or else i won't get paid anymore.. =(((
Hope you love this post i've made!! Just looking at their pictures makes my day.. XD ^-^
*Sugoi + Shugo = Shugoi*
Pictures taken in Photobucket
this site is really famous for pictures.. ♥